Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

publichealth.yale.edu

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for publichealth.yale.edu below:

 

Add review

publichealth.yale.edu


 

 

publichealth.yale.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: publichealth.yale.edu

Google Index:
View publichealth.yale.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View publichealth.yale.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View publichealth.yale.edu Bing Links
History:
View publichealth.yale.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  publichealth.yale.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,241
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,403,439
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,909,086
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,747,437.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  137
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1,690
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $2,491.00

publichealth.yale.edu receives about 135,000 special users and 372,600 (2.76 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $3,001.10/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $1,642,943.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank publichealth.yale.edu is ranked number 3,543 in the globe and 0.027% of whole Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60602, United States and links to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on publichealth.yale.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
its.yale.edu
12.41%6.74%1.6
law.yale.edu
7.69%4.80%1.9
medicine.yale.edu
6.73%5.44%2.5
oyc.yale.edu
5.56%5.10%2.8
yale.edu
4.90%2.69%1.7
cs.yale.edu
4.81%2.20%1.4
library.yale.edu
4.47%4.83%3.3
stat.yale.edu
4.30%1.61%1.1
auth.yale.edu
4.10%1.64%1.2
som.yale.edu
4.08%3.23%2.4
your.yale.edu
3.44%2.18%1.9
med.yale.edu
3.00%3.53%3.6
news.yale.edu
2.32%0.92%1.2
e360.yale.edu
2.23%0.91%1.2
admissions.yale.edu
1.90%1.92%3.1
yalecollege.yale.edu
1.80%1.71%2.9
catalog.yale.edu
1.77%2.09%3.6
sis.yale.edu
1.73%3.90%6.8
teachersinstitute.yale.edu
1.67%0.86%1.6
yalebooks.yale.edu
1.67%0.83%1.5
ctl.yale.edu
1.47%0.70%1.4
econ.yale.edu
1.32%0.61%1.4
chem.yale.edu
1.18%0.67%1.7
research.yale.edu
1.18%0.47%1.2
sfas.yale.edu
1.16%0.41%1.1
campuspress.yale.edu
1.15%0.78%2.0
gsas.yale.edu
1.03%1.01%3.0
publichealth.yale.edu
1.02%0.90%2.7
environment.yale.edu
1.02%0.84%2.5
art.yale.edu
0.97%0.96%3.0
eng.yale.edu
0.92%0.64%2.1
globalscholars.yale.edu
0.78%0.62%2.4
canvas.yale.edu
0.77%0.27%1.1
dyslexia.yale.edu
0.74%0.53%2.2
student-accounts.yale.edu
0.72%0.36%1.5
yaleglobal.yale.edu
0.70%0.29%1.3
seas.yale.edu
0.65%0.47%2.2
ocs.yale.edu
0.64%0.33%1.6
peabody.yale.edu
0.64%0.38%1.8
yalehealth.yale.edu
0.60%0.47%2.4
math.yale.edu
0.59%0.34%1.8
neuron.yale.edu
0.57%0.33%2
psychology.yale.edu
0.55%0.51%2.8
students.yale.edu
0.52%0.33%2.0
ei.yale.edu
0.51%0.36%2.2
macmillan.yale.edu
0.51%0.22%1
economics.yale.edu
0.50%0.42%2.5
politicalscience.yale.edu
0.49%0.47%2.9
artgallery.yale.edu
0.48%0.85%5.4
bbs.yale.edu
0.45%0.34%2.3
yceo.yale.edu
0.45%0.20%1
britishart.yale.edu
0.44%0.49%3.4
music.yale.edu
0.44%0.44%3.1
climatecommunication.yale.edu
0.43%0.23%1.6
printer.yale.edu
0.41%0.16%1.2
divinity.yale.edu
0.39%0.29%2
sites.yale.edu
0.39%0.18%1
teachers.yale.edu
0.39%0.23%1.8
directory.yale.edu
0.38%0.15%1.2
history.yale.edu
0.38%0.21%1.7
english.yale.edu
0.37%0.19%1.6
ling.yale.edu
0.35%0.24%2
sociology.yale.edu
0.34%0.24%2.2
yhpstudentwaiver.yale.edu
0.34%0.43%3.9
classesv2.yale.edu
0.33%0.31%2.8
summer.yale.edu
0.32%0.24%2.3
haskins.yale.edu
0.32%0.16%1.5
drama.yale.edu
0.31%0.24%2.3
sprout.yale.edu
0.31%0.16%2
architecture.yale.edu
0.31%0.22%2.1
radiology.yale.edu
0.30%0.12%1
ybb.yale.edu
0.29%0.11%1.1
cls.yale.edu
0.29%0.15%2
workday.yale.edu
0.29%0.12%1.2
astro.yale.edu
0.29%0.20%2.0
oiss.yale.edu
0.28%0.17%2
worldfellows.yale.edu
0.28%0.18%2.0
philosophy.yale.edu
0.28%0.20%2.2
people.yale.edu
0.28%0.16%1.7
biology.yale.edu
0.28%0.36%3.9
psychiatry.yale.edu
0.28%0.14%1.4
finaid.yale.edu
0.27%0.15%1.7
physics.yale.edu
0.27%0.12%1
odai.yale.edu
0.27%3.49%40
webspace.yale.edu
0.26%0.09%1
paprogram.yale.edu
0.26%0.23%2.8
to.yale.edu
0.26%0.15%1.8
cpsc.yale.edu
0.25%0.16%1.9
cowles.yale.edu
0.24%0.09%1.2
software.yale.edu
0.24%0.21%2.7
ires-irb.yale.edu
0.23%0.29%3.8
auth-test.yale.edu
0.23%0.08%1
sportsandrecreation.yale.edu
0.22%0.16%2.2
thz.yale.edu
0.22%0.22%3
computing.yale.edu
0.22%0.18%2.5
world.yale.edu
0.21%0.09%1.3
isps.yale.edu
0.21%0.09%1.2
ymm.yale.edu
0.21%0.11%1.5
map.yale.edu
0.20%0.10%1.5
aya.yale.edu
0.19%0.11%1.7
ycci.yale.edu
0.19%0.08%1.3
nursing.yale.edu
0.18%0.15%2.6
epi.yale.edu
0.18%0.19%3.2
childstudycenter.yale.edu
0.18%0.08%1.5
visitorcenter.yale.edu
0.17%0.07%1.4
anthropology.yale.edu
0.17%0.06%1
provost.yale.edu
0.16%0.06%1
yalealumni.yale.edu
0.15%0.14%2.9
hraf.yale.edu
0.15%0.07%1.4
ehs.yale.edu
0.15%0.14%2.8
earth.yale.edu
0.15%0.06%1.3
ysdinfo.yale.edu
0.15%0.19%3.9
openmedia.yale.edu
0.14%0.06%1
fore.yale.edu
0.14%0.06%1.3
offcampushousing.yale.edu
0.13%0.23%5.3
religiousstudies.yale.edu
0.13%0.09%2
calendar.yale.edu
0.13%0.07%2
yalemusic.yale.edu
0.13%0.18%4.2
yei.yale.edu
0.13%0.07%2
classics.yale.edu
0.13%0.08%2
hospitality.yale.edu
0.13%0.11%2
paonline.yale.edu
0.12%0.16%4
registrar.yale.edu
0.12%0.06%1
surgery.yale.edu
0.12%0.09%2
edwards.yale.edu
0.11%0.12%3
training.yale.edu
0.11%0.14%4
mytime.yale.edu
0.11%0.06%2
studyabroad.yale.edu
0.11%0.08%2
westcampus.yale.edu
0.11%0.09%2
appliedphysics.yale.edu
0.11%0.06%2
boulderschool.yale.edu
0.11%0.17%5
jackson.yale.edu
0.11%0.31%8.2
messages.yale.edu
0.10%0.18%5
reservations.yale.edu
0.10%0.07%2
yaleidentity.yale.edu
0.10%0.08%3
hipaa.yale.edu
0.10%0.46%10
sustainablefood.yale.edu
0.09%0.06%2
ypps.yale.edu
0.09%0.05%2
development.yale.edu
0.09%0.29%10
arthistory.yale.edu
0.09%0.11%4
ehrafworldcultures.yale.edu
0.09%0.06%2
postdocs.yale.edu
0.08%0.05%2
ceas.yale.edu
0.08%0.07%2
ehsis.yale.edu
0.08%0.15%6
hshm.yale.edu
0.08%0.06%2
housing.yale.edu
0.08%0.07%3
ziglercenter.yale.edu
0.08%0.06%2
techconnection.yale.edu
0.07%0.05%2
assessment-module.yale.edu
0.07%1.19%50
ires-iacuc.yale.edu
0.07%0.14%6
envirocenter.yale.edu
0.06%0.11%6
directedstudies.yale.edu
0.06%0.06%3
jestudies.yale.edu
0.04%0.16%10
OTHER
0%6.88%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

publichealth.yale.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.5%60.6%1420
China 7.2%6.7%5509
India 6.8%4.5%4219
Japan 4.6%6.5%5280
United Kingdom 2.7%2.7%4594
Canada 1.9%1.3%4242
Germany 1.6%1.2%9879
Australia 1.5%1.1%3502
Nigeria 1.4%0.8%1802
France 1.3%0.6%11177
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.9%6064
Italy 0.8%0.5%11952
Philippines 0.8%0.4%2650
Spain 0.7%0.5%12540
Taiwan 0.7%0.3%6769
South Africa 0.7%0.4%4261
Iran 0.7%0.4%11485
Ethiopia 0.6%0.3%1006
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%5090
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%5955
Hong Kong 0.5%0.6%3617
Malaysia 0.5%0.2%4971
Brazil 0.5%0.5%15604

publichealth.yale.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
41
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
30
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on publichealth.yale.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
its.yale.edu
12.41%6.74%1.6
law.yale.edu
7.69%4.80%1.9
medicine.yale.edu
6.73%5.44%2.5
oyc.yale.edu
5.56%5.10%2.8
yale.edu
4.90%2.69%1.7
cs.yale.edu
4.81%2.20%1.4
library.yale.edu
4.47%4.83%3.3
stat.yale.edu
4.30%1.61%1.1
auth.yale.edu
4.10%1.64%1.2
som.yale.edu
4.08%3.23%2.4
your.yale.edu
3.44%2.18%1.9
med.yale.edu
3.00%3.53%3.6
news.yale.edu
2.32%0.92%1.2
e360.yale.edu
2.23%0.91%1.2
admissions.yale.edu
1.90%1.92%3.1
yalecollege.yale.edu
1.80%1.71%2.9
catalog.yale.edu
1.77%2.09%3.6
sis.yale.edu
1.73%3.90%6.8
teachersinstitute.yale.edu
1.67%0.86%1.6
yalebooks.yale.edu
1.67%0.83%1.5
ctl.yale.edu
1.47%0.70%1.4
econ.yale.edu
1.32%0.61%1.4
chem.yale.edu
1.18%0.67%1.7
research.yale.edu
1.18%0.47%1.2
sfas.yale.edu
1.16%0.41%1.1
campuspress.yale.edu
1.15%0.78%2.0
gsas.yale.edu
1.03%1.01%3.0
publichealth.yale.edu
1.02%0.90%2.7
environment.yale.edu
1.02%0.84%2.5
art.yale.edu
0.97%0.96%3.0
eng.yale.edu
0.92%0.64%2.1
globalscholars.yale.edu
0.78%0.62%2.4
canvas.yale.edu
0.77%0.27%1.1
dyslexia.yale.edu
0.74%0.53%2.2
student-accounts.yale.edu
0.72%0.36%1.5
yaleglobal.yale.edu
0.70%0.29%1.3
seas.yale.edu
0.65%0.47%2.2
ocs.yale.edu
0.64%0.33%1.6
peabody.yale.edu
0.64%0.38%1.8
yalehealth.yale.edu
0.60%0.47%2.4
math.yale.edu
0.59%0.34%1.8
neuron.yale.edu
0.57%0.33%2
psychology.yale.edu
0.55%0.51%2.8
students.yale.edu
0.52%0.33%2.0
ei.yale.edu
0.51%0.36%2.2
macmillan.yale.edu
0.51%0.22%1
economics.yale.edu
0.50%0.42%2.5
politicalscience.yale.edu
0.49%0.47%2.9
artgallery.yale.edu
0.48%0.85%5.4
bbs.yale.edu
0.45%0.34%2.3
yceo.yale.edu
0.45%0.20%1
britishart.yale.edu
0.44%0.49%3.4
music.yale.edu
0.44%0.44%3.1
climatecommunication.yale.edu
0.43%0.23%1.6
printer.yale.edu
0.41%0.16%1.2
divinity.yale.edu
0.39%0.29%2
sites.yale.edu
0.39%0.18%1
teachers.yale.edu
0.39%0.23%1.8
directory.yale.edu
0.38%0.15%1.2
history.yale.edu
0.38%0.21%1.7
english.yale.edu
0.37%0.19%1.6
ling.yale.edu
0.35%0.24%2
sociology.yale.edu
0.34%0.24%2.2
yhpstudentwaiver.yale.edu
0.34%0.43%3.9
classesv2.yale.edu
0.33%0.31%2.8
summer.yale.edu
0.32%0.24%2.3
haskins.yale.edu
0.32%0.16%1.5
drama.yale.edu
0.31%0.24%2.3
sprout.yale.edu
0.31%0.16%2
architecture.yale.edu
0.31%0.22%2.1
radiology.yale.edu
0.30%0.12%1
ybb.yale.edu
0.29%0.11%1.1
cls.yale.edu
0.29%0.15%2
workday.yale.edu
0.29%0.12%1.2
astro.yale.edu
0.29%0.20%2.0
oiss.yale.edu
0.28%0.17%2
worldfellows.yale.edu
0.28%0.18%2.0
philosophy.yale.edu
0.28%0.20%2.2
people.yale.edu
0.28%0.16%1.7
biology.yale.edu
0.28%0.36%3.9
psychiatry.yale.edu
0.28%0.14%1.4
finaid.yale.edu
0.27%0.15%1.7
physics.yale.edu
0.27%0.12%1
odai.yale.edu
0.27%3.49%40
webspace.yale.edu
0.26%0.09%1
paprogram.yale.edu
0.26%0.23%2.8
to.yale.edu
0.26%0.15%1.8
cpsc.yale.edu
0.25%0.16%1.9
cowles.yale.edu
0.24%0.09%1.2
software.yale.edu
0.24%0.21%2.7
ires-irb.yale.edu
0.23%0.29%3.8
auth-test.yale.edu
0.23%0.08%1
sportsandrecreation.yale.edu
0.22%0.16%2.2
thz.yale.edu
0.22%0.22%3
computing.yale.edu
0.22%0.18%2.5
world.yale.edu
0.21%0.09%1.3
isps.yale.edu
0.21%0.09%1.2
ymm.yale.edu
0.21%0.11%1.5
map.yale.edu
0.20%0.10%1.5
aya.yale.edu
0.19%0.11%1.7
ycci.yale.edu
0.19%0.08%1.3
nursing.yale.edu
0.18%0.15%2.6
epi.yale.edu
0.18%0.19%3.2
childstudycenter.yale.edu
0.18%0.08%1.5
visitorcenter.yale.edu
0.17%0.07%1.4
anthropology.yale.edu
0.17%0.06%1
provost.yale.edu
0.16%0.06%1
yalealumni.yale.edu
0.15%0.14%2.9
hraf.yale.edu
0.15%0.07%1.4
ehs.yale.edu
0.15%0.14%2.8
earth.yale.edu
0.15%0.06%1.3
ysdinfo.yale.edu
0.15%0.19%3.9
openmedia.yale.edu
0.14%0.06%1
fore.yale.edu
0.14%0.06%1.3
offcampushousing.yale.edu
0.13%0.23%5.3
religiousstudies.yale.edu
0.13%0.09%2
calendar.yale.edu
0.13%0.07%2
yalemusic.yale.edu
0.13%0.18%4.2
yei.yale.edu
0.13%0.07%2
classics.yale.edu
0.13%0.08%2
hospitality.yale.edu
0.13%0.11%2
paonline.yale.edu
0.12%0.16%4
registrar.yale.edu
0.12%0.06%1
surgery.yale.edu
0.12%0.09%2
edwards.yale.edu
0.11%0.12%3
training.yale.edu
0.11%0.14%4
mytime.yale.edu
0.11%0.06%2
studyabroad.yale.edu
0.11%0.08%2
westcampus.yale.edu
0.11%0.09%2
appliedphysics.yale.edu
0.11%0.06%2
boulderschool.yale.edu
0.11%0.17%5
jackson.yale.edu
0.11%0.31%8.2
messages.yale.edu
0.10%0.18%5
reservations.yale.edu
0.10%0.07%2
yaleidentity.yale.edu
0.10%0.08%3
hipaa.yale.edu
0.10%0.46%10
sustainablefood.yale.edu
0.09%0.06%2
ypps.yale.edu
0.09%0.05%2
development.yale.edu
0.09%0.29%10
arthistory.yale.edu
0.09%0.11%4
ehrafworldcultures.yale.edu
0.09%0.06%2
postdocs.yale.edu
0.08%0.05%2
ceas.yale.edu
0.08%0.07%2
ehsis.yale.edu
0.08%0.15%6
hshm.yale.edu
0.08%0.06%2
housing.yale.edu
0.08%0.07%3
ziglercenter.yale.edu
0.08%0.06%2
techconnection.yale.edu
0.07%0.05%2
assessment-module.yale.edu
0.07%1.19%50
ires-iacuc.yale.edu
0.07%0.14%6
envirocenter.yale.edu
0.06%0.11%6
directedstudies.yale.edu
0.06%0.06%3
jestudies.yale.edu
0.04%0.16%10
OTHER
0%6.88%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • yalemedicine.org
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 225,796$2,589.88
    Japan 24,219$77.50
    China 24,964$77.14
    United Kingdom 10,060$62.68
    Canada 4,844$33.96
    Australia 4,099$30.86
    India 16,767$26.83
    Germany 4,471$21.60
    France 2,236$10.51
    Netherlands 1,863$9.48
    Ethiopia 1,118$9.22
    Nigeria 2,981$7.81
    Korea, Republic of 3,353$7.78
    Hong Kong 2,236$7.71
    South Africa 1,490$6.57
    Italy 1,863$6.50
    Brazil 1,863$3.30
    Philippines 1,490$2.41
    Malaysia 745$2.26
    Taiwan 1,118$2.12
    Spain 1,863$2.07
    Iran 1,490$1.73
    Pakistan 1,118$1.18

    www.publichealth.yale.edu visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    Currently Not Available

    Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname serv1.net.yale.edu Rname hostmaster.yale.edu Serial Number 498401886 Refresh 3600 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS serv2.net.yale.edu 3600 NS serv1.net.yale.edu 3600 NS serv4.net.yale.edu 3600 NS serv3.net.yale.edu 3600 A 191.236.153.124 3600

     

    publichealth.yale.edu review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Enable compression

    Compressing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 825.7KiB (75% reduction).

    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/static/scripts/bundle.js?v=232 should save 805.4KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/static/images/ysph_shield.svg?v=232 should save 7KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/static/images/loading-ysph.svg should save 6.9KiB (76% reduction).
    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/static/images/ysph_wordmark.svg?v=232 should save 5.3KiB (70% reduction).
    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/static/images/icon_loading.svg should save 1.1KiB (77% reduction).

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your site has 5 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This generates a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/modernizr/2.8.3/modernizr.min.js
    content.jwplatform.com/libraries/3VSpI8QH.js
    use.typekit.net/bcd5oiz.js
    ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/static/scripts/config.js?v=232
    ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/static/scripts/bundle.js?v=232
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/static/styles/main.css?v=232

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and resizing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 375.6KiB (50% reduction).

    Compressing az736297.vo.msecnd.net/Profile/images/0c537647-a0cc-49df-a17c-f4278e6d5ce8_w720_h488_p2 should save 103.4KiB (49% reduction).
    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/ysph/Dollarphotoclub_8***8945_234218_5_v1_w464_h348.jpg?v=1 should save 66.5KiB (51% reduction).
    Compressing az736297.vo.msecnd.net/Profile/images/dc85d1ac-7c71-48f9-a80d-576abacade***_w720_h488_p2 should save 59.6KiB (51% reduction).
    Compressing az736297.vo.msecnd.net/Profile/images/15ccc773-a4a6-456d-b9bb-60a1075ba6b5_w720_h488_p2 should save 48.5KiB (48% reduction).
    Compressing az736297.vo.msecnd.net/Profile/images/61d10cdd-f2c0-4a96-bd4a-cca34a55933e_w720_h488_p2 should save 43.9KiB (47% reduction).
    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/ysph/issues_307134_5_v2_w464_h348.jpg?v=2 should save 32.2KiB (50% reduction).
    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/ysph/Screen%20Shot%202017-07-06%20at%209.01.07%20AM_308914_5_v1_w233_h176.png should save 8.1KiB (50% reduction).
    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/ysph/Screen%20Shot%202017-04-25%20at%2011.42.15%20AM_300931_5_v4_w233_h176.png should save 8KiB (50% reduction).
    Compressing ysmwebsites.azureedge.net/ysph/Screen%20Shot%202015-10-28%20at%201.02.45%20PM_236012_5_v1_w233_h176.png should save 5.3KiB (34% reduction).

    Prioritize visible content

    Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This mostly indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

    Only about 62% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the billing HTML response .

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    content.jwplatform.com/libraries/3VSpI8QH.js (2.5 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS included in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.5KiB (12% reduction).

    Minifying publichealth.yale.edu/ should save 1.5KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your service might be too tiny for a player to simply tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a best player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might require extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="publich…ive/index.aspx" class="strong event-more">More Articles</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <div id="carousel-video-carousel-0" class="carousel video…el-initialized">YSPH on the Is…for the Future</div> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    Avoid plugins
    Your site does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent stuff from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Configure the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Avoid landing site redirects
    Your site has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirects.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Reduce hosting response time
    Your hosting responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response date optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpublichealth.yale.edu%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $524.36
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $15,730.74
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $191,390.73
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    57,000
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,710,010
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    20,805,127

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 40,643$466.18
    China 3,245$10.03
    United Kingdom 1,610$10.03
    Canada 1,211$8.49
    India 4,695$7.51
    Germany 1,297$6.26
    Australia 820$6.17
    Japan 727$2.33
    Netherlands 317$1.61
    France 246$1.16
    Italy 317$1.11
    Hong Kong 224$0.77
    Spain 354$0.39
    Pakistan 358$0.38
    Taiwan 179$0.34
    Korea, Republic of 134$0.31
    Iran 238$0.28
    Brazil 112$0.20
    Ethiopia 22$0.18
    Malaysia 60$0.18
    Philippines 104$0.17
    Nigeria 60$0.16
    South Africa 30$0.13

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?